Contact Us | Print Page
Learned Society Members
Share |

The Learned Society offers five grades of membership to suit the different needs of organisations and individuals. To find out more and apply for membership visit the Learned Society Membership page.

The companies listed below are Business and Corporate Individual members of the Concrete NZ Learned Society:

 

 

Airey Consultants Limited

 


 

Allied Concrete

 


 

Ancon Building Products

 


 

Aurecon New Zealand

 


 

Bartlett Concrete Placing Limited

 


 

BASF Construction Chemicals

 


 

Batchelar McDougall Consulting

 


 

BBR Contech

 


 

BGT Structures

 


 

Blue Barn Consulting

 


 

Bonnaci Group

 


 

BOSFA

 


 

Bridgeman Concrete

 


 

BSK Consultant Engineers

 


 

Busck Prestressed Concrete Limited

 


 

Calibre

 


 

CHP Wellington

 


 

CLC Consulting Group

 


 

Clendon Burns & Park

 


 

Conset Construction Limited

 


 

Demden

 


 

EngCo (The Engineering Company Ltd)

 


 

Engenium Limited

 


 

EQSTRUC Ltd

 


 

Freyssinet New Zealand

 


 

Fulton Hogan

 


 

GDC Consultants

 


 

Golden Bay Cement

 


 

Gray Consulting Engineers

 


 

Harbour Concrete Constructions Limited

 


 

ProConsult Structural Engineers

 


 

Holcim New Zealand Limited

 


 

Holmes Consulting Limited Partnership

 


 

Humes Pipeline Systems

 


 

Kirk Roberts Consulting Engineers Limited

 


 

Lewis Bradford Consulting Engineers

 


 

LGE Consulting

 


 

Mapei NZ

 


 

May & Partners Limited

 


 

Meyer Cruden Engineering Limited

 


 

Mitchell Vranjes Structural Engineers

 


 

MSC Consulting Group

 


 

Pacific Steel Group

 


 

Reid Construction Systems

 


 

Resonant Consulting

 


 

Ruamoko Solutions

 


 

Sansom Construction Services

 


 

Sika New Zealand

 


 

Silvester Clark Limited

 


 

Spencer Holmes

 


 

Standards New Zealand

 


 

Stevenson Concrete

 


 

Strata Group Consulting Engineers

 


 

Stresscrete Northern

 


 

Structure Design Ltd

 


 

Sullivan Hall Limited

 


 

Surfprep

 


 

Thorburn Consultants (NZ) Limited

 


 

TM Consultants

 


 

Tonkin + Taylor - Wellington

 


 

University of Auckland

 


 

WSP New Zealand

 


Honorary Life Members

  • Monsieur Yves Guyon (1965)
  • H W (Sandy) Cormack (1967)
  • Alan J Harris (1971)
  • M A (Monte) Craven (1976)
  • Michael D Brice (1982)
  • Professor R (Bob) Park (1987)
  • Des Bull (2003)
  • David Barnard (2004)
  • Gavin Cormack (2004)
  • E P Sansom (2004)
  • Len McSaveney (2006)
  • Professor Richard Fenwick (2008)
  • Paul Wymer (2008)
  • Allan Bluett (2015)
  • Dene Cook (2017)
  • Andrew Dallas (2017)
  • Alex Gray (2017)
  • Chris Munn (2018)